Schools
MCCC Announces Fall 2013 Dean's List
Students from around the region enjoyed academic success.
Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the fall 2013 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.
Dean’s List recipients are listed by area of residence.
Abington: Richard Binder, Timothy Judge, Shannon Kennedy, Patrick Nolan, Rose Robinson, Alyssa Taylor, Stephen Woerner
Find out what's happening in Lower Gwynedd-Ambler-Whitpainwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Ambler: Sunhee An, Brian Bailey, Brian Boggess, Brian Bowdler, Julie Cho, Anna Collins, Kyle Garrett, Summer Grenyion-Smith, Hyeong Sik Kim, Stephanie Kratz, Haeeun Lee, James Lu, Michael Maurtua, Evan Saltzman, Rachel Sexton, Kevin Solakian, Raymond Straughter, Allyson Super, Luciano Vecchione, Nicole Venditti
Find out what's happening in Lower Gwynedd-Ambler-Whitpainwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Ardsley: Amanda Kida
Audubon: James Donnelly, Jenna Gaasche, Emily Jenkins, Kristen Walker, Alex Smith, Lauren Johnston, Tyrone Baird
Austin: Michael Dieffenderfer
Bala Cynwyd: Michael Bernabo
Bally: Adam Eshleman, Louis Storti
Barto: Alyssa Cochrane, Megan Delp, Victoria Gaydos, Ashley Marlowe, Tyler Postell, Stefan Bruder
Bechtelsville: Ashley Dittman, Joseph Hartline
Bensalem: Rebeca Maisonet
Bernville: Katie Williams
Berwyn: Eva Hozinez
Birdsboro: Heather Hedrick, Zachary Long
Blue Bell: Natalie Augustine, Deborah Callender, Sarah Frank, Kendall Gazzo, Andrew Herbert, Ana Carolina Inacio, Brian Kedra, Eunji Nam, Hailey Reinbold, Georgina Risell, Harris Risell, Thomas Ruser, Lu Tian, Roberto Zuccarini
Boyertown: Samuel Ayoub, Courtney Crump, James Griffin, Glenn Mertz, Zachary Parsons, Jessica Schwartz, Kaitlyn Kline, Rachael Kovitch
Bridgeport: Kelley Dilworth, Irving Galvan, Susie Guhm, Julio Trejo
Bryn Athyn: Austin Rose
Cedars: Sussan Saikali
Chalfont: Molly Riley
Cheltenham: Leland Cohen, Nam Dangvy, Robert Fogarty, Brian Hipwell
Collegeville: Ethel Beckford, Ashley Canning, Julie Clark, Elizabeth Colucci, Marla Cornwell, Haley Crenshaw, Christopher Falco, Chelsea Flynn, Brandon Hoy, Christopher Kahn, Adam Kelly, Shawn Lowry, Taylor McGoldrick, Aryam Miro, Georgianna Mizell, Pablo Munoz, Brandon Olearsky, Kevin Pierro, Brandon Pursell, Lane Richardson, Chrissyanne Sokso, Kyle Steinke, Patricia Tabor, Kristie Tang, Jonathan Virtue, Paige Waenke, Jennifer Wiegel, Tasha Zahakos, Sophia Lisowski, Shaun Martin, Miranda Mann, Alex Litka, Kirsten Smith
Colmar: Holly Figueiredo, Casey McLaughlin
Conshohocken: Desiree Faries, Gabriella Fazio, Allison Giannone, Matthew Murray, Tatiane Nogueira Ramos, Kelly Packer, Chanyang Seo, Richard Vose
Creamery: Abigail Reff
Douglassville: Kyle Benjamin, Douglas Lamont, Amanda McNally, Michael Morrow, Nathan Prout, Raeann Schoudt, Adriana Giotti
Doylestown: Kenneth Stephon
Dresher: William Brown, Catherine Cashman, Tiffany Collins, Jennifer Cutler, Jerome Dhaine, Steven Aller
Eagleville: Kayla Doran, Dominque Owens-Pinkney, Patricia Piazza, Dana Roberts, Rebecca Schall, Skyelur Novell
Eaglevlle: John Viglianese
East Greenville: Olivia Bird, Anna Brandt, Brendan Diehl, Allison Ortlip, Craig Pyndinski, Kassie Remick, Benjamin Waltenbaugh
East Norriton: Holly Fitzsimmons, Hwi Lee, Kathryn Hall, Colleen McGann
Elkins Park: Bryanna Beamer, Andrew Heller, Eitan Laurence, Marvin Marc, Gretchen Reagle, Noah Rosenbloom, Lili Shen, Alexander Van, Geraldine Augustin
Elverson: Joseph Goldyn
Erdenheim: Jeffrey McGuth, Jessi Shaffer
Fleetwood: Joseph Sweigart, Kelsey Reich
Flourtown: Victoria Fulforth, Kiera Mazur
Fort Washington: Allison Ewen, Jonathan Hurd, Morgan Kelly, Matthew Kristire
Frazer: Jessica Strano
Gilbertsville: Shannon Barnett, Samantha Cronrath, Joseph Dick, Serena Dunlap, Tyler Emel, Kirstin Ervin, Michael Fischer, Robert Hayes, John Kline, Joseph Jaworski, Jacqueline Jensen, Jeremy Lowery, Greg Mellor, Ricky Panicker, Brian Richmond, Kristin Sechrist, Azelin Zangrilli
Gladwyne: Caroline Ozeroff, Andrew Hayman
Glenside: Julie Chiodo, Ashton Diggs, Phoebe Gavula, Claudette Graham, Mary Griffenburg, Cecelia Guarini, McCaela Holland, Hayley Kepner, Kirby Kistler, Otto Kuehrmann, Mark Lynch, Zachary Oertel, Andrew Parkinson, Stephanie Peel, Melissa Perozze, Christina Powers, Denzel Warren, Tammi Watson, David Watts, Paul Willis, Ji Mok Yeom
Green Lane: Mark Berkenstock, Tyler Grubb, Alan Kinley, Saxon McIntosh, Connor Marble, Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak, Tyler Wilz
Gwynedd Valley: Alexandra Haufler
Harleysville: John Ambrusch, Denise Berkelback, Michael Bieber, Becca Bilofsky, Elizabeth Bones, Erin Cribbs, Erika Dipatri, Colleen Dych, Madeline Earle, Ryan Erskine, Joshua Guntz, Christina Harris, Stephen Hink, Natalie Jarratt, Samantha Kee, Renae Knechel, Angelica Koffel, Michelle Lohr, Richelle Lowe, Bradley Masters, Logan McCurry, Courtney Petaccio, Jordan Petaccio, Sarah Price, Steve Provencher, Jason Renshaw, Maria Rollins, Caitlyn Schillinger, Courtney Schillinger, Jennifer Solomon, Franklin Steck, Esther Thompson, Tyla Van Tilburg, Taylor Walther, Kelsey Wimmenauer, Sarah Wunderlich
Hatboro: Duane Adler, Jennifer A'harrah, Colleen Armstrong, Christina Catherman, Anthony Cirillo, Jennifer Fuguet, Jessica Habermehl, John Ilisco, Alexander Knox, Seth Mansor, Christopher Mullen, Christopher Reading, Jessica Russo, Searra Sconions, Kimberly Stein, Colby Trouts, Chester Walker, Frederic Zajac
Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Jessica Andris, Andrew Begley, Matthew Bell, Md Chowdhury, Sierra Herb, Anthony Kennard, Rudy Koestel, Kevin Landes, Steve Leck, Jeemin Lee, Karen Lopez, Luis Lopez, Rebecca McCabe, Colin McKinnon, Alyssa Miles, Jenna Moyer, Mohammad Mustafa, Tony Nguyen, Christopher Norfleet, Anthony Pletscher, Courtney Schroding, Katherine Vogel, Dylan Wallis, Jiayi Wang, Farad Zaman
Horsham: Timothy Brown, Dylan Bruner, Tenise Bryant, Danielle Cole, Valerie Esposito, Eric Foster, Diana Giammarco, Danielle Horoff, Kevin Kelly, Michael Maag, Matthew Marinelli, Colleen Powell, David Reedel, Kevin Romanoli, Thomas Roof, Eric Rossi, Melissa Rowedder, Cassandra West
Huntingdon Valley: Isabella Andre, Kevin Clark, Courtney Covelens, Kathleen Davies, Kostyantyn Dyachenko, Gabrielle Greco, Irina Kogacheva, Elizabeth McElvaney, Samuel Smyth
Jeffersonville: Brian McCluskey
Jenkintown: Samuel Juliani, William Kerr, Angelo Pfaff, Woo Young Song
Kimberton: Katherine OHara, Judi Schettler
King of Prussia: Liana Benjamin, Katelyn Cressman, Liwen Jiang, Lauren Nelson, Nicole Priest, Margaret White
Lafayette Hill: Doris Aston, Jared Gdanski, Nicole Navarra, Emma Phillips, Melissa Price, Melanie Schiel
Lansdale: Shay Argaman, Jenarosa Auriemma, Magdalena Bartnikowska, Lynda Benali, Nathaniel Bergey, Michael Blackburn, Zachary Boyer, Mark Brennan, Ha Byun, Abigail Chapin, Christopher Check, Ke Chen, Seong Cho, Melissa Clark, Elizabeth Cohen, Collin Cousart, Michael Curran, Kellsie Destefano, Li Ming Du, Victoria Emmitt, Kaitlin Epps, Carolyn Greenleaf, Teresa Gruber, Matthew Handwerk, Patrick Higgins, Lauren Himes, Jessica Hughes, Nicholas Hussey, Carmeen Hutchinson, Courtney Kern, Caroline Kerr, Moon Kim, Mary Kleinfeldt, Alexander Knoll, Andrew Labate, Yansheng Liu, Steven Lukens, Allison Mason, Andrew Mills, Chase Minihan, Jonathan Min, Timothy Mundro, Alec Nissen, Soon Park, Janine Peca, Trevor Peck, Morgan Pickersgill, Sabrina Qawasmy, Christine Roberts, Nicholas Roberts, Jazmin Rodriguez, Daniel Rostick, Maegan Moore, Ashley Sheely, Huixin Shen, Hayley Smith, Somang Shin, Eunji Son, Nicole Troy, Micah Whitney, Jiwan Yang, Tyler Zubyk
Laverock: Laura Franklin
Levittown: Kaley Bradshaw
Limerick: Amy Imperial, Dylan Jordan, Thomas Sergio, Daniel Wolbach
Linfield: Jessica D'Amico
Malvern: Demerio Laymon
Maple Glen: Haeun Lee, Danielle Moulton, Olivia Yu
Melrose Park: Brenda James
Merion Station: Sasha Brown
Millerstown: Mark Achenbach
Mont Clare: Sandra Bartha, Dana Kochmer, Jason Mister
Narberth: Brooke Starkman
Norristown: Jorge Garcia, Kenneth Hayse, Elizabeth Holleger, Robert Hunt, Christopher Jaramillo, Joffre Jaramillo, Soobin Kim, Ryan Lattanze, Brian Lyness, Matthew Mashaintonio, Caroline Moman, Leah Okunoye, Chinonyerem Ubah, Grace Ukwueze, Orion Welch, Rosa Tancredi, Kathleen Bacon, Erin Brindisi, Nina Ciampoli, Brittany Dry, Prerna Ganguli, Doi Go, Jacob Grande, Tyler Greco, Wesley Hamilton, Jessica Huff, Christian Jorna, Julian Kelly, Joseph Kent, Mark Kressler, Olivia Licwinko, Bogdan Loboda, Jacob Naseef, Patindiba Ouedraogo, Danielle Piche, Briana Stinson, Luke Vanaller, Theresa Wesley, Robert Woodson
North Wales: Melanie Carson, Mark Carter, Michelle Cha, Lydia Crush, Margaret Crush, David Jordan, Dongliang Li, Edward Merritt, Christopher Mills, Kerry Moran, Rachel Oelmann, Hee Park, Juhyun Park, Dhavalkumar Patel, Catherine Quinn, Frank Quinn, Nicole Revitsky, Daniel Schermerhorn, Emily Smith, Christopher Sonet, Nicholas Sonet, Dolan Stimson, Antony Vong, Emma Wylie
Oley: Christine Egolf, Danielle Weber
Oreland: Sean Crist, Nicole Scutti
Palm: Nathan Kilbride, Timothy Kilbride
Penllyn: Brian Thomas
Pennsburg: Anna Beal, Youngeun Choi, Zachary Fino, Heather Harlin, Kinga Kaminska, Elizabeth Keegan, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Shana Sicilia, Aaron Vandyke, Nicole Zegiestowsky
Perkasie: Larry Bergey, Cara Snider
Perkiomenville: Susanne Antonio, Katrina Manning, Kyra Moyer, Jonluc Zacharias
Philadelphia: Junpil Pang, Colleen Mulch, Nichole-Lee Mace, Asher Volkens, Charmeas Headen, Charnei Hill, Jihye Chun, Jiyoung Chun, Martin McCall, Kelly Fogel, Dianne Katleen Motil, Olga Filipovich, Jenna Clay, Markita White
Phoenixville: Kevin Auriemma, Sarah Brown, Deborah Colter, Marissa Coulter, Nicollette Debiasio, Lani Eberhart, Olivia Farrell, Paul Gretzer, Hayden Hamilton, Andrew Hohorst, Victoria Jennings, Elizabeth Lopez, Harshkumar Patel, Alexander Roccaro, Nicholas Salamone, Paul Sarduy, Patrick Sheldon, Mary Watson, Kaley Wohlgemuth, Xueying Zeng, Philip Zhu
Pipersville: Emily Litwin
Plymouth Meeting: Lukasz Bednarski, Jamshid Berdimuratov, Tyler Capone-Vitale, Dillon Cossey, Amy Ecklund, Ryan Flynn, Rhett Heuer-Rubalcava, Kayla Hodges, Timothy McClure, David Murray, Tina Phu, Madison Skrocki, Tyler Tucker, Miranda Wenhold
Pottstown: Richard Blaine, Daniel Brady, Carley Butler, Nicole Caruso, Christie Christ, Angela Clemons, Jessica Diaz, Tiffany Dilworth, Cranston Erby, Danae Essick, Kellie Fallon, Anne Fisher, Dotti Fitzgerald, Kelsie Fretz, James Garner, Bruce Geisler, Emily Graves, Samirah Hanafi, Amanda Holloway, David Hunsicker, Michael Ingram, Christine Jackson, Bridget Jacobs, Brandi Kenney, Christina Keyser, Kailey Maniscalco, Sabrina Marschner, Diana Martin, Daniel Matthews, John May, David McDermott, Angelique Moon, Jeanneret Mutton, Morgan Naughton, Brandon Neikam, Kristen Neiman, Nicholas Paden, Sene Polamalu, Cody Robbins, Alexandra Rodriguez, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Jenna Saylor, Erin Sellers, Nathan Smith, Victoria Smurthwaite, Emily Summers, Jolynn Swanson, Pamela Tolentino, Tyler Traub, Grace Trump, Katherine Vogel, Kali Wade, Heather Weiss, Timothy Williams, Nathan Yost
Quakertown: Alec Gerhart, Alex Wu
Reading: Eunmi Lee, Sarah Magee
Red Hill: Jacqueline Gavis, Samantha Leonard
Rosemont: Richard Toth
Roslyn: Timothy Heid, Alena Poli, Leah Stewart, Angela Tate
Royersford: Jessica Bickel, Sarah Couch, Dominic Dolenti, Caitlyn Geist, Crystal Geist, Christina Giovinco, Kaylee Hinkle, Joseph Kelly, Rachelle McCollum, Olivia Rodenbaugh, David Simpson, Patrick Sullivan, Alyssa Turner, Shayna Velasquez, Emily Ward
Sanatoga: Joan Karmel, Nethania Mack
Sassamansville: Valerie Andreyko
Schwenksville: Steven Brown, Devon Carrow, Whitni Cole, Alyson Consalvo, Lauren Cordivari, Matthew Douglass, Emily Guckin, Jackie Hanahan, John Lawrence, MacKenzie Madore, Laura Musso, Tyler Oliver, Caitlin Pritchard, Rachael Pritchard, Lauren Spear, Shannon Stewart, Daniel Walters
Sellersville: Dominick Pytel
Souderton: Katie Brubaker, Kelly Crowley, Andrew Crugnale, Falon Diaz Gamez, Ryan Fluck, Ashley Gunn, Jennifer Hange, Scott Higgins, Richard Kriebel, Josiah Patterson, Ranae Richardson, Aaron Scott, Dennis Stone
Spring City: Jesse Bickel, Christine Brown, Jonathan Carville, James Hoke, Arielle Kearns, Leigh Lawton, Kaitlyn Peterson
Stowe: William Kasper, Robert Gauger, Jereme Green, Julie Mann, Madeline O'Brien
Swedesburg: Monica Szczesna
Telford: Megan Derstine, Jillian Hartman, Allison Hough, Daniel Isaak, Nathan Landis, Cory McGinn, Jared Moyer, Colleen Pellak, Joah Rittenhouse, Erin Will, Hyunjeong Yang, Lu Xiao
Towanda: Josiah Bahl
Trappe: Jillian Nabozny
Trooper: Heather Brown
Villanova: Hiba Butt
Warminster: Stephanie Marko, Andrew Sexton
Wayne: Julie Chung, David Kroll
West Lawn: Mallory Murphy
Willow Grove: Hannah Engelhardt, Kenneth Hall, Natalya Kwasnjuk, Brittany Lachman, Ashanti Lloyd, Keith Lockett, Norman Miles, A
Worcester: Theodore Bonamico, James Mahoney, Owen Murphy
Wyncote: Naomi Alston, Leslie Gadaleta, Reginald Harris, Keira Wingert
Wyndmoor: Elisabeth Shaw
Wynnewood: Benjamin Gidaro, Camila Romero Dos Santos, Gal Senderowitsch
Yardley: Rachel Litovsky
Zieglerville: Ryan McKenna
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.